Gunjann Aras

Global Rank
#301
India Rank
#228
Birth Place : Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India
Age : 32 years
Relationship : Single
(8)
(0)
Intro : Gunjann Aras, popularly known as Dimple, is an Indian actress, digital creator, entrepreneur, and animal communicator. She is recognized for her work in Hindi, Telugu, and Kannada films and web series, while also building a strong presence on social media through lifestyle, entrepreneurship, and creative content. In addition to acting, she is the founder of the pet lifestyle brand Shades of Maska.

Web Series

#440
Atrangii

Your Girlfriend

Gunjann Aras Biography

Gunjann Aras is an Indian actress and entrepreneur who was born on February 10, 1994, in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. She is Indian by nationality and belongs to a North Indian background. She is fluent in Hindi and English. Based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, she has established herself as an actress, digital creator, and businesswoman. Beyond entertainment, she is the founder of the pet-focused brand @shadesofmaska and also works as an animal communicator through @talk.ingpets. Her Instagram content reflects her passion for acting, animals, entrepreneurship, travel, and lifestyle. On Instagram, she uses the username @dimplewaliladkii and has over 500K+ followers.

Gunjann Aras began her acting career with the web series Beer Boys and Vodka Girls (2019) before making her feature film debut in the Telugu film Wife, I (2019), where she played one of the lead heroines. She went on to portray Sonia in Filmi Raasleela (2020) and earned further recognition for her performance as Dhanu in the Kannada thriller Deadly Affair (2020). Her acting portfolio has continued to grow with projects such as the short film Pheer Milenge (2026). Alongside films and web content, she has also appeared in television specials including Strange Love Stories (2021). In addition to her acting career, Gunjann has successfully built a digital presence through fashion, lifestyle, and brand collaborations while expanding into entrepreneurship with her pet-focused venture, Shades of Maska.

Outside of acting, Gunjann is passionate about animals, wellness, travel, and entrepreneurship. She frequently shares content related to pet care, fashion, fitness, and everyday life while promoting compassion toward animals through her work as an animal communicator. Her entrepreneurial journey complements her creative career, allowing her to combine her love for animals with business. Despite maintaining a public profile, she has kept her personal relationships private, and there is no publicly confirmed information regarding her relationship status.

Gunjann Aras Professions

Actress Digital Creator Instagram Star Model Web Series Actress

FAQs

What is Gunjann Aras’s birthday?
She celebrates her birthday on February 10.
How old is Gunjann Aras as of 2026?
As of 2026, Gunjann Aras is 32 years old.
What is Gunjann Aras’s nationality?
She holds Indian nationality.
What is Gunjann Aras’s hometown?
The hometown of Gunjann Aras is Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.
Where is Gunjann Aras currently living?
She is currently living in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What language does Gunjann Aras speak?
She is known to communicate primarily in Hindi.
What is Gunjann Aras’s profession?
She works as an Actress, Digital Creator, Instagram Star, Model, and Web Series Actress in the entertainment industry.
What is Gunjann Aras’s relationship status?
According to available information, Gunjann Aras is Single.
What is Gunjann Aras’s educational background?
Educational background details for Gunjann Aras have not been publicly shared yet and will be updated once verified.
What is Gunjann Aras’s height?
The height of Gunjann Aras is approximately 1.67m, based on publicly available information.
What is Gunjann Aras’s official Instagram handle?
Fans can follow Gunjann Aras on Instagram: @dimplewaliladkii.
What is Gunjann Aras’s net worth in 2026?
As of 2026, reliable estimates of Gunjann Aras’s net worth are not publicly available from trusted sources.

!! All Information is based on publicly available sources.

Share on Social Media

Recently Updated

Check Our Ranking